Fall 2024 Coaching Assignments
will be posted April 30
will be posted April 30
2023-2024 Coaching Assignments
BOYS
Team Name |
Age & Division |
Head Coach |
Assistant Coach |
05/06 Gold (Fall Only)
07 Gold (Fall Only) 08 Gold (Fall Only) 09 Gold (Fall Only) 10 Ambassadors Gold 10/11 Ambassadors Blue 11 Ambassadors Gold 09/10 Ambassadors Futures 11/12 Ambassadors Futures 12 Ambassadors Academy 13 Ambassadors Academy 14 Ambassadors Academy |
U19/U18 ASA Div I
U17 ASA Div II U16 ASA Div I U15 ASA Div II U14 ASA Div I U14 ASA Div II U13 ASA Div I U15 Futures Div III U13 Futures Div III U12 ASA State League U11 Legion D-League U10 Legion D-League |
Caleb Cano
Jamie Likens Billy Hoffman Jeff Ball Bobby West Joe Randal Cam Dunnaway Marko Requena TBA Mike Lackey Matt Goodman Cory Varden |
Bo Jennings
Doug Robertson Bob Carter Stephen Merwin Vance Waldron |
GIRLS
Team Name |
Age & Division |
Head Coach |
Assistant Coach |
5/06 Lady Gold (Fall Only)
07/08 Lady Gold (Fall Only) 08/09 Lady Ambassadors Blue 09 Lady Ambassadors Gold 10/11 Lady Ambassadors Gold 11/12 Lady Ambassadors Blue 12 Lady Ambassadors Academy 13 Lady Ambassadors Academy 14 Lady Ambassadors Academy |
U19/18 ASA Div I
U17/16 ASA Div I U15 ASA Div II U15 ASA Div I U14 ASA Div I U14 ASA Div II U12 ASA State League U11 Legion D-League U10 Legion D-League |
Jordan Coggin
Dave Palmore Cole Starr Allyssa Rabinowitz Brantley Visser Jeff Ball Shawn Marlow Lindsay McCarty Adam Waldron |
Rusty Palmer
Colby Barnett Mike Lackey Rusty Palmer Steven Curry Bob McGregor Chris Frohock |
Ambassadors Development Program (U6-U10)
U10 Boys - Ambassadors Player Development League, 7v7
U10 Girls - Lady Ambassadors Player Development League, 7v7
U8- 5v5 Ambassadors Player Development League (co-ed)
U6 - 4v4 Ambassadors Player Development League (co-ed)
U10 Boys - Ambassadors Player Development League, 7v7
U10 Girls - Lady Ambassadors Player Development League, 7v7
U8- 5v5 Ambassadors Player Development League (co-ed)
U6 - 4v4 Ambassadors Player Development League (co-ed)